Employee Service Recognition – May through August 2021

Celebrating Anniversaries between May 1 and August 31:

35 Years of Service

  • Paul DiSanto, Director of Leadership Giving
  • Mark Melmer, Postal Clerk III, Wesleyan Station
  • Meg Zocco, Director of Parent Development

30 Years of Service

  • Jody Cormack, Library Assistant V/World Music Archives
  • Jennifer Hadley, Library Assistant V/Scores and Recordings/World Music Archives/Special Collections & Archives

25 Years of Service

  • John Elmore, Art Director, Center for the Arts

20 Years of Service

  • Lea Carlson, Associate Director of Film Studies
  • Richard Culliton, Associate Vice President/Dean of Students
  • Jennifer Curran, Director, Continuing Studies and Graduate Liberal Arts Program
  • Cheryl-Ann Hagner, Director of Graduate Student Services
  • Jennifer Peck, Executive Assistant to the Vice President of Advancement
  • Lisa Pinette, Library Assistant V/Interlibrary Loan
  • Jennifer Platt, Manager of Print Services
  • Roseann Sillasen, Associate Director/Project Manager
  • Ann Staron, Administrative Assistant IV, Office of Advancement
  • Janice Watson, Assistant Director, International Student Services
  • Michael Whitcomb, Director of Institutional Research

15 Years of Service

  • Amy Alfano, Administrative Assistant V, Residential Life
  • Pamela Grande, Associate Director of Career Advising (Arts & Humanities)
  • Thomas Policki, Assistant Director of Building Trades
  • Tami Sabo, Finance Supervisor

10 Years of Service

  • Deborah Colucci, Assistant Vice President for Equity and Inclusion/Title IX Coordinator
  • Joan Duignan, Lab Coordinator, Biology
  • Crystal Flores, Staff Accountant, Finance
  • Stephen Kirsche, Senior Development Officer, Major Gifts
  • Kathy Krywinski, Administrative Assistant III, Upward Bound
  • Rachel Munafo, Director of Operations, Gordon Career Center
  • Hanna Oravec, Assistant Director for Programs, Center for the Arts
  • Miguel Peralta, Director Upward Bound
  • Katia Porter, Executive Assistant to the Chief Investment Officer
  • Alan Rubacha, Director of Construction and Infrastructure
  • Anjali Tamhankar, Director of Talent Acquisition and Employment

5 Years of Service

  • Katherine Applegate, Senior Assistant Dean of Admission
  • Rachel Barlow, Associate Director for Assessment
  • Michael DiVirgilio, Boiler Tender, Utilities Management
  • Jaqueline Dudley, Administrative Assistant IV, Office of Advancement
  • Dana Gordon-Gannuscio, Administrative Assistant IV – Physics
  • Zijia Guo, Global Marketing Specialist, Fries Center for Global Studies
  • Maria Higuera Palacio, Web Application/People Soft Programmer
  • Crystal Hill, Accessibility Specialist, Office of Student Affairs/Deans’ Office
  • Philip Huntington, Journeyman Electrician, Physical Plant
  • James Kolasinski, Journeyman Carpenter, Physical Plant
  • Rosemary Lennox, Exhibitions Manager & ICPP Program Manager
  • Sharon McLaurin, Public Safety Supervisor
  • William Pilat, Senior Intern – Men’s Lacrosse
  • Kristopher Patterson, Material Handler, Physical Plant
  • Michael Rosalie, Project Manager, Facilities Management
  • Sean Stanley, Assistant Football Coach, NCAA Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Representative
  • Diane Widger, PeopleSoft Analyst Programmer, Information Technology Services

Leave a Comment